Results for OY1 Apollo Hill : 17 Feb 2008

Name Course Category Time Position Event Points
Aaron Prince Long Red Male 1:18:52 1 0.00
Matt Scott Long Red Male 1:20:29 2 25.00
Carsten Joergenson Long Red Male 1:22:12 3 24.48
Alister Metherell Long Red Male 1:45:44 4 19.03
Dennis de Monchy Long Red Male 1:46:37 5 18.87
Tim Wright Long Red Male 1:56:36 6 17.26
Greig Hamilton Long Red Male 1:57:20 7 17.15
Andrew Johnstone Long Red Male 2:00:48 8 16.66
John Howard Long Red Male 2:08:20 9 15.68
Steve Foote Long Red Male 2:16:48 10 14.71
Bruce Meder Long Red Male 2:19:12 11 14.45
Tim Farrant Long Red Male 2:34:01 12 13.06
Andrew McGowan Long Red Male 2:35:02 13 12.98
Ian Edmond Long Red Male 2:35:13 14 12.96
Bruce Webster Long Red Male 2:40:16 15 12.55
Hamish Kay Long Red Male 2:43:02 16 12.34
Trev Merrifield Long Red Male 3:05:29 17 10.85
Steve John Long Red Male mp 10.00
Greg Campbell Long Red Male mp 10.00
Chris Forne Long Red Male DNS 25.00
Georgia Whitla Long Red Female 2:07:10 1 0.00
Lara Prince Long Red Female 2:21:42 2 25.00
Alistair Cory-Wright Medium Red Male 1:01:07 1 10.00
Conal Boland-Bristow Medium Red Male 1:20:48 2 25.00
Pat Bodger Medium Red Male 1:27:31 3 23.08
Robert Whitla Medium Red Male 1:29:55 4 22.47
Simon Swaffield Medium Red Male 1:30:05 5 22.42
Andy Buchanan Medium Red Male 1:30:50 6 22.24
Dave Laurie Medium Red Male 1:31:36 7 22.05
Stuart Payne Medium Red Male 1:39:54 8 20.22
David Wright Medium Red Male 1:39:55 9 20.22
Martin Etherington Medium Red Male 1:43:00 10 19.61
Mike Blyleven Medium Red Male 1:44:11 11 19.39
George Elliott Medium Red Male 1:51:13 12 18.16
Dave Armstrong Medium Red Male 1:51:38 13 18.09
Gordon Smith Medium Red Male 1:53:59 14 17.72
Greg Bristow Medium Red Male 1:54:32 15 17.64
David Wall Medium Red Male 1:58:57 16 16.98
Gordon Thrower Medium Red Male 2:02:59 17 16.42
George Richardson Medium Red Male 2:05:41 18 16.07
William MacManus Medium Red Male 2:21:14 19 14.30
Trevor Batin Medium Red Male mp 10.00
Sarah Wright Medium Red Female 1:24:18 1 25.00
Jenni Blyleven Medium Red Female 1:30:42 2 23.24
Linley Earnshaw Medium Red Female 1:42:38 3 20.53
Melanie Foote Medium Red Female 1:45:03 4 20.06
Carol Fowler Medium Red Female 1:48:03 5 19.50
Jan Harrison Medium Red Female 1:49:10 6 19.31
Joy Talbot Medium Red Female 2:03:21 7 17.09
Lisa Pilkington Medium Red Female 2:10:40 8 16.13
Kathrin Mueller Medium Red Female 2:12:24 9 0.00
Clare Saunders Medium Red Female 2:20:43 10 0.00
Claire Heppenstall Medium Red Female 2:27:25 11 14.30
Sarah Sinton Medium Red Female 3:08:53 12 11.16
Jean Cory-Wright Medium Red Female mp 10.00
Josie Boland Medium Red Female mp 10.00
Sara Wallen Medium Red Female mp 0.00
David Pugh-Williams Short Red Male 1:04:55 1 25.00
Aiden King Short Red Male 1:09:02 2 23.51
Richard English Short Red Male 1:09:20 3 10.00
Piers Maclaren Short Red Male 1:16:06 4 21.33
Peter Marks Short Red Male 1:20:16 5 20.22
Richard Hensby Short Red Male 1:24:19 6 19.25
Donne Medley Short Red Male 1:27:55 7 18.46
Graeme Read Short Red Male 1:34:26 8 17.19
Pete Douglas Short Red Male 1:45:58 9 15.32
John Davies Short Red Male mp 10.00
Steven Cooper Short Red Male mp 0.00
Nicholas Ashley Short Red Male mp 0.00
Val Rogers Short Red Female 1:02:46 1 25.00
Penny Wright Short Red Female 1:05:36 2 23.92
Selena Metherell Short Red Female 1:07:18 3 23.32
Trish Faulkner Short Red Female 1:08:52 4 22.79
Pam Whitla Short Red Female 1:19:36 5 19.71
Jenny Maclaren Short Red Female 1:34:27 6 16.61
Lynne John Short Red Female 1:35:21 7 16.46
Jude Elliot Short Red Female 1:36:32 8 16.26
Vivien Bloor Short Red Female 1:43:17 9 15.19
Frances Wall Short Red Female 1:55:28 10 13.59
Heather Pugh-Williams Short Red Female 2:19:34 11 11.24
Amy Whipp-Porter Short Red Female 2:26:00 12 10.75
Sandy Porter Short Red Female 2:32:25 13 10.30
Susan McGowan Short Red Female mp 10.00
Jocelyn Douglas Short Red Female mp 10.00
Mary Mackintosh Short Red Female mp 10.00
Vicki Conradson Short Red Female mp 0.00
Alistair Richardson Orange Male 0:47:46 1 25.00
Ryan Batin Orange Male 0:49:53 2 23.94
Joshua Blyleven Orange Male 0:53:50 3 22.18
Richard Dove Orange Male 0:58:24 4 20.45
Zachary Ashley Orange Male 1:02:25 5 19.13
Kieran Metherell Orange Male 1:02:50 6 19.01
Mark Morgan Orange Male 1:06:05 7 0.00
Mark Pugh-Williams Orange Male 1:13:04 8 0.00
Keith Unsworth Orange Male 1:37:20 9 12.27
Debbie Gill-Fox Orange Female 1:00:55 1 25.00
Sue Cooke Orange Female 1:11:05 2 21.42
Berit Jensen Orange Female 1:14:12 3 0.00
Joelle Whipp-Porter Orange Female 1:14:50 4 20.35
Lucy Eaton Orange Female 1:22:43 5 18.41
Jocelyn Thrower Orange Female 1:28:49 6 17.15
Lorraine Bampton Orange Female 1:35:26 7 0.00
Karin Thompson Orange Female 2:18:48 8 0.00
Ed Cory-Wright Yellow Male 0:25:14 1 25.00
William Richardson Yellow Male 0:28:34 2 22.08
Aaron Blyleven Yellow Male 0:34:04 3 18.52
Duncan Booth Yellow Male 0:34:44 4 0.00
Max Earnshaw Yellow Male 0:36:02 5 17.51
Rainer Goltzsche Yellow Male 1:28:23 6 0.00
Michael Rynne Yellow Male mp 0.00
Rebecca Batin Yellow Female 0:36:21 1 25.00
Ellen Dove Yellow Female 1:01:01 2 14.89
Sophie Harrison Yellow Female 1:01:50 3 14.70
Abbey Shortus Yellow Female 1:03:58 4 0.00
Anna Morgan Yellow Female 1:04:42 5 14.05
Cameron Metherell White Male 0:22:05 1 25.00
Robbie Shepherd White Male 0:29:50 2 0.00
Keith Morgan White Male 0:31:05 3 10.00
Dougal Shepherd White Male 0:31:35 4 0.00
Felix Harrison White Male 0:39:40 5 13.92
Rupert Shepherd White Male 0:41:29 6 13.31
Isaac Howard White Male 0:49:28 7 11.16
Michael Dove White Male 0:51:07 8 10.80
Katie Cory-Wright White Female 0:37:39 1 25.00
Kerri Batin White Female 0:44:25 2 21.19
Genevieve Eaton White Female 1:01:57 3 15.19