Results for OY2 Mt Vernon : 08 Mar 2008

Name Course Category Time Position Event Points
Chris Forne Long Red Male 0:49:28 1 25.00
Carsten Joergenson Long Red Male 0:50:04 2 24.70
Dennis de Monchy Long Red Male 1:00:50 3 20.33
Matt Scott Long Red Male 1:04:54 4 19.05
Andrew Johnstone Long Red Male 1:12:57 5 16.95
John Howard Long Red Male 1:13:47 6 16.76
Bruce Meder Long Red Male 1:16:05 7 16.25
Greig Hamilton Long Red Male 1:16:35 8 16.15
Greg Campbell Long Red Male 1:18:19 9 15.79
Bruce Webster Long Red Male 1:23:39 10 14.78
Steve John Long Red Male 1:27:04 11 14.20
Michael Plank Long Red Male 1:29:30 12 13.82
Alister Metherell Long Red Male 1:29:50 13 13.77
Andrew McGowan Long Red Male 1:37:00 14 12.75
Trev Merrifield Long Red Male 1:43:34 15 11.94
Hamish Kay Long Red Male 1:43:53 16 11.90
Tim Wright Long Red Male 0:00:00 25.00
Lara Prince Long Red Female 1:20:49 1 25.00
Alistair Cory-Wright Medium Red Male 0:39:06 1 10.00
Conal Boland-Bristow Medium Red Male 0:51:58 2 25.00
Pat Bodger Medium Red Male 0:56:55 3 22.83
Andy Buchanan Medium Red Male 1:00:01 4 21.65
Stuart Payne Medium Red Male 1:00:35 5 21.44
Dave Laurie Medium Red Male 1:00:42 6 21.40
Mike Blyleven Medium Red Male 1:00:51 7 21.35
Robert Whitla Medium Red Male 1:03:55 8 20.33
Greg Bristow Medium Red Male 1:04:44 9 20.07
Simon Swaffield Medium Red Male 1:05:05 10 19.96
David Wall Medium Red Male 1:06:20 11 19.59
David Wright Medium Red Male 1:08:45 12 18.90
Martin Etherington Medium Red Male 1:08:48 13 18.88
Bryan Jenkins Medium Red Male 1:18:22 14 16.58
George Richardson Medium Red Male 1:23:12 15 15.61
William MacManus Medium Red Male 1:31:31 16 14.20
Ed Pilbrow Medium Red Male 1:35:49 17 13.56
Gordon Thrower Medium Red Male 1:38:06 18 13.24
Jan Harrison Medium Red Female 0:58:59 1 25.00
Emily Wall Medium Red Female 1:00:13 2 0.00
Kate Pedley Medium Red Female 1:05:45 3 22.43
Angela Eccles Medium Red Female 1:07:02 4 0.00
Jenni Blyleven Medium Red Female 1:07:55 5 21.71
Linley Earnshaw Medium Red Female 1:09:24 6 21.25
Kathrin Mueller Medium Red Female 1:10:13 7 0.00
Melanie Foote Medium Red Female 1:10:22 8 20.96
Carol Fowler Medium Red Female 1:20:39 9 18.28
Lisa Pilkington Medium Red Female 1:26:27 10 17.06
Claire Heppenstall Medium Red Female 1:27:14 11 16.90
Sarah Sinton Medium Red Female 2:21:16 12 10.44
Jenni Adams Medium Red Female 56:28:00 13 10.00
Sarah Wright Medium Red Female 0:00:00 25.00
Jamie Schulmeister Short Red Male 0:41:39 1 25.00
Owain John Short Red Male 0:45:25 2 0.00
David Pedley Short Red Male 0:46:27 3 22.42
David Pugh-Williams Short Red Male 0:46:38 4 22.33
Richard Hensby Short Red Male 0:51:01 5 20.41
Nicholas Ashley Short Red Male 0:53:03 6 0.00
Richard English Short Red Male 0:54:21 7 10.00
Graeme Read Short Red Male 0:57:00 8 18.27
Piers Maclaren Short Red Male 0:57:08 9 18.22
Pete Douglas Short Red Male 0:58:52 10 17.69
John Davies Short Red Male 1:00:07 11 17.32
Doug Johnston Short Red Male 1:04:28 12 16.15
Donne Medley Short Red Male 1:08:22 13 15.23
Craig MacDonald Short Red Male 1:10:26 14 0.00
Rob Glassey Short Red Male 1:11:01 15 0.00
Peter Marks Short Red Male 1:14:20 16 14.01
John Calder Short Red Male 1:21:28 17 0.00
Ross Barnett Short Red Male mp 10.00
Val Rogers Short Red Female 0:47:42 1 25.00
Vivien Bloor Short Red Female 0:49:46 2 23.96
Penny Wright Short Red Female 0:51:05 3 23.34
Selena Metherell Short Red Female 0:57:19 4 20.81
Trish Faulkner Short Red Female 0:58:29 5 20.39
Lynne John Short Red Female 1:01:20 6 19.44
Vivienne Prince Short Red Female 1:04:04 7 18.61
Akiko Sasanuma Short Red Female 1:07:19 8 17.71
Josie Boland Short Red Female 1:08:07 9 17.51
Jude Elliot Short Red Female 1:10:02 10 17.03
Frances Wall Short Red Female 1:10:21 11 16.95
Jenny Maclaren Short Red Female 1:12:44 12 16.40
Heather Pugh-Williams Short Red Female 1:16:38 13 15.56
Amy Whipp-Porter Short Red Female 1:20:15 14 14.86
Catherine Fitchett Short Red Female 1:23:35 15 0.00
Nicky Bodger Short Red Female 1:54:24 16 0.00
Alistair Richardson Orange Male 0:30:06 1 25.00
Richard Dove Orange Male 0:34:58 2 21.52
Joshua Blyleven Orange Male 0:38:58 3 19.31
Zachary Ashley Orange Male 0:40:53 4 18.41
Kieran Metherell Orange Male 0:42:03 5 17.90
Keith Unsworth Orange Male 1:00:27 6 12.45
Joelle Whipp-Porter Orange Female 0:48:13 1 25.00
Jocelyn Thrower Orange Female 0:52:49 2 22.82
Sue Unsworth Orange Female 0:56:33 3 21.32
Jenny Calder Orange Female 0:58:21 4 20.66
Anne Hunter Orange Female 1:04:41 5 18.64
Robyn Davies Orange Female 1:15:12 6 16.03
Kate Hewitt Orange Female mp 10.00
Sue Cooke Orange Female mp 10.00
Ed Cory-Wright Yellow Male 0:20:09 1 25.00
William Richardson Yellow Male 0:24:21 2 20.69
Aaron Blyleven Yellow Male 0:27:32 3 18.30
Max Earnshaw Yellow Male 0:28:13 4 17.85
James Wright Yellow Male 0:32:59 5 0.00
Rainer Goltzsche Yellow Male 1:19:14 6 0.00
Ellen Dove Yellow Female 0:34:45 1 25.00
Anna Morgan Yellow Female 0:39:39 2 21.91
Abbey Shortus Yellow Female 0:56:19 3 0.00
Niamh Schulmeister Yellow Female 0:58:10 4 14.94
Michelle Williams Yellow Female 1:00:09 5 0.00
Cameron Metherell White Male 0:11:52 1 25.00
Isaac Howard White Male 0:17:51 2 16.62
Rupert Shepherd White Male 0:29:02 3 10.22
Dougal Shepherd White Male 0:30:57 4 0.00
Michael Dove White Male 0:32:38 5 10.00
Sophie Harrison White Female 0:15:32 1 10.00
Katie Cory-Wright White Female 0:26:51 2 25.00